Alumni

Please update your alumnus status here.

To request an official transcript Click Here.

KAB students are currently performing with some of the leading ballet companies all over the world, including:

American Ballet Theatre
Hee Seo – Principal
April Giangeruso – Corps
Melanie Hamrick – Corps
Simon Wexler – Corps

Bayerische Staatsballett (Germany)
Ilya Shcherbakov – Corps
Alexa Tuzil – Corps

Birmingham Royal Ballet (U.K.)
Matthias Dingman – Principal

Boston Ballet
Emily Entingh – Corps
Brett Fukuda – Corps

Compania Nacional de Danza (Spain)
Seh Yun Kim – 1st Figure Principal

English National Ballet
Fernanda Oliveira – Lead Principal
Constantine Allen – Guest Artist
Brooklyn Mack – Guest Artist
Jia Zhang – Corps

Finnish National Ballet
Gabriel Davidsson – Dancer

Het Nationale Ballet (The Netherlands)
Casey Herd – Principal
Riho Sakomoto – Éleve
Nathan Chaney – Corps

Houston Ballet
Connor Walsh – Principal
Natalie Varnum – Corps
Chae Eun Yang – Corps

National Ballet of Canada
Evan McKie – Principal

National Ballet of Portugal
Patrician Keleher – Corps

Norwegian National Ballet
Melissa Hough – Dancer
Sae-Hyun Kwon – Dancer

Royal Ballet (London)
Matthew Golding – Principal

Royal Danish Ballet
Emerson Moose – Corps

Royal Swedish Ballet
Dragos Mihalcea – Premiere Dancer

San Francisco Ballet
Vanessa Zahorian – Principal
Sasha De Sola – Soloist
Lauren Strongin – Soloist

Semperoper Dresden Ballet
Yuki Ogasawara – Coryphées

Singapore Dance Theatre
Kenya Nakamura – Principal Artist

Staatsballet Berlin
Caroline Bird – Corps
Patricia Zhou – Corps
Aeri Kim – Corps

Stuttgart Ballet (Germany)
Hyojung Kang – Principal
Constantine Allen – Principal
Ayaka Fujii – Corps

Tulsa Ballet
Chong Sun – Demi Soloist

Turkish State Ballet
Kuzey Kiyican – Corps

Universal Ballet (S. Korea)
Hyemin Hwang – Principal
Jaeyong Ohm – Principal
Misun Kang – Principal
Na-Eun Kim – Principal
Minwoo Kang – Soloist
Shih-Huai Liang – Soloist
Yousun Kim – Demi Soloist
Heekyung Bae – Corps
Allenda Witzel – Corps
Jonathan Barcelos de Silveira – Corps
Elaine Blank – Corps
Kira Matthews – Corps
Alexandra Wilson – Corps
Yuna Nagaoka – Corps

 

Kirov Academy Alumni Achievement Award 2017 Winner:

Congratulations to Rasta Thomas, Founder of the Bad Boys of Dance and Artistic Director of the ShowBiz National Talent Competition, for receiving the Kirov Academy of Ballet’s second Kirov Academy Alumni Achievement Award!

Kirov Academy Alumni Achievement Award 2016 Winner:

Congratulations to Evan McKie, Principal Dancer for the National Ballet of Canada for receiving the Kirov Academy of Ballet’s very first Kirov Academy Alumni Achievement Award!